Last Update: December 21, 2017
List at Letterboxd
Notes:
- TW - To Watch
- Ratings:
- [★] - never again
- [★★] - was expecting more
- [★★★] - it was okay, but could be better
- [★★★★] - i really liked this a lot
- [★★★★★] - this was amazing
- Iron Man (2008) - ★★★★★
- Iron Man 2 (2010) - ★★★★
- Iron Man 3 (2013) - ★★★★★
- 11-11-11: The Prophecy (2011) - ★★★★
- 8213: Gacy House (2010) - ★★★
- Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (2012) - ★★★
- Apartment 143 (2011) - ★★★★
- Autopsy (2008) - ★★★
- Nine Dead (2010) - ★★★
- Paranormal Entity (2009) - ★★★
- Rango (2011) - ★★★★
- The Innkeepers (2011) - ★★★
- The Moth Diaries (2011) - ★★★★★
- The Sacred (2009) - ★★
- The Shrine (2010) - ★★★★
- We Are the Night (2010) - ★★★★★
- James and the Giant Peach (1996) - ★★★★★
- Blood: The Last Vampire (2009) - ★★★
- Resident Evil (2002) - ★★★★★
- Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004) - ★★★★★
- Resident Evil: Extinction (2007) - ★★★★★
- Resident Evil: Afterlife (2010) [TW]
- Resident Evil: Retribution (2012) [TW]
- Resident Evil: Degeneration (2008) - ★★★★★
- Silent Hill (2006) - ★★★★★
- Silent Hill: Revelation (2012) [TW]
- 30 Days of Night (2007) - ★★★
- 30 Days of Night: Dark Days (2010) [TW]
- March of the Penguins (2005) - ★★★★★
- Repo! The Genetic Opera (2008) [TW]
- Ninja Assassin (2009) - ★★
- Sherlock Holmes (2009) - ★★★★★
- Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011) - ★★★★★
- Alice in Wonderland (2010) - ★★★
- Dorian Gray (2009) - ★★★
- A Beautiful Mind (2001) - ★★★★★
- The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) - ★★★★★
- The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) - ★★★★★
- The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) - ★★★★★
- Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) - ★★★★
- The Davinci Code (2006) - ★★★★★
- Angels & Demons (2009) - ★★★★★
- Robin Hood (2010) - ★
- The Beacon (2009) - ★★★
- The Wolfman (2010) - ★
- Devil (2010) - ★★★★
- Toy Story (1995) - ★★★★★
- Toy Story 2 (1999) - ★★★★★
- Toy Story 3 (2010) - ★★★★★
- The Reaping (2007) - ★★★
- Clash of the Titans (2010) - ★★★★
- Operation:Endgame (2010) - ★★
- Horsemen (2009) - ★★★
- Where the Wild Things Are (2009) - ★★★★★
- The Eye (2008) - ★★★
- Paranormal Activity (2007) - ★
- Paranormal Activity 2 (2010) - ★
- The Rite (2011) - ★★★
- The Shining (1980) - ★★★★
- Husk (2011) - ★★★
- Seconds Apart (2011) - ***
- The Chronicles of Narnia: the Lion, the Witch & the Wardrobe (2005) - ★★★★
- Pirates of the Caribbean: Curse of the Black Pearl (2003) - ★★★★
- Let Me In (2010) - ★★★★
- Poltergeist (1982) - ★★★★
- Poltergeist II: The Other Side (1986) - ★★★★
- Poltergeist III (1988) - ★★★★
- Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant (2009) - ★★★★★
- Red Riding Hood (2011) - ★★★
- Return to House on Haunted Hill (2007) - ★★
- The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) - ★★★★★
- Interview with the Vampire (1994) - ★★★★★
- Queen of the Damned (2002) - ★★★★★
- Up (2009) - ★★★★★
- Van Helsing (2004) - ★★★★
- Saw (2004) - ★★★★
- Saw 2 (2005) - ★★★★
- Saw 3 (2006) - ★★★
- Saw 4 (2007) - ★★★
- Saw 5 (2008) - ★★
- Pride & Glory (2008) - ★★★
- Quarantine (2008) - ★★★
- Cold Creek Manor (2003) - ★★
- The Mummy (1999) - ★★★★
- The Mummy Returns (2001) - ★★★★
- Meet the Spartans (2008) - ★★
- Kung Fu Panda (2008) - ★★★★
- The Love Guru (2008) - ★★★
- The Ruins (2008) - ★★
- Underworld (2003) - ★★★★★
- Underworld: Evolution (2006) - ★★★★★
- Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) - ★★★
- Underworld: Awakening (2012) - ★★★★
- The Exorcist (1973) - ★★★★★
- The Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005) - ★★★★★
- The Covenant (2006) - ★★★
- The Lake House (2006) - ★★★★★
- The Descent (2005) - ★★★★
- Pulse (2006) - ★★
- Nacho Libre (2006) - ★★★
- Hostel (2005) - ★
- The Nun (2005) - ★
- See No Evil (2006) - ★★
- The Wicker Man (2006) - ★★
- Lady in the Water (2006) - ★★★★
- Black Christmas (2006) - ★★
- The Return (2006) - ★★★
- 50 First Dates (2004) - ★★★★★
- The Hitcher (2007) - ★
- Night at the Museum (2006) - ★★★★
- Night at the Museum 2 (2009) - ★★★★
- Big Momma's House (2000) - ★★★★
- Big Momma's House 2 (2006) - ★★★
- White Noise (2005) - ★★
- Aeon Flux (2005) - ★★★★★
- The Number 23 (2007) - ★★★
- Ghost Rider (2007) - ★★★
- The Messengers (2007) - ★★★
- I Am Legend (2007) - ★★★★
- Ultraviolet (2006) - ★★★★★
- Norbit (2007) - ★★★
- The Skeleton Key (2005) - ★★
- House on Haunted Hill (1999) - ★★★★
- Romeo + Juliet (1996) - ★★★
- Sin City (2005) - ★★★
- White Chicks (2004) - ★★★★
- Dirty Dancing (1987) - ★★★★★
- Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (2005) - ★★★★★
- Titanic (1997) - ★★★★
- The Unborn (2009) - ★★★★
- Friday the 13th (2009) - ★★★
- Watchmen (2009) - ★★
- The Haunting in Connecticut (2009) - ★★★
- The Fast & the Furious (2001) - ★★
- The Ninth Gate (1999) - ★★★★★
- Drag Me to Hell (2009) - ★★
- Pandorum (2009) - ★★★★
- Zombieland (2009) - ★★★★
- Wolvesbayne (2009) - ★★
- World War Z (2013) - ★★★★
- Pacific Rim (2013) - ★★★★★
- A Serbian Film (2010) - ★
- Cannibal Holocaust (1980) - ★
- Subconscious Cruelty (2000) - ★
- Martyrs (2008) - ★★★★★
- Runner Runner (2013) - ★★
- Gravity (2013) - ★★★★
- Ender's Game (2013) - ★★★
- Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa (2013) - ★★★★
- 47 Ronin (2013) - ★★★★★
- The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013) - ★★★★★
- Thor (2011) - ★★★★★
- Thor: The Dark World (2013) - ★★★★
- Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (2013) - ★★★
- Battle of the Year (2013) - ★★★
- The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012) - ★★★★★
- The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (2013) - ★★★
- I, Frankenstein (2014) - ★★★★
- Pompeii (2014) - ★★★
- Need for Speed (2014) - ★★★
- The Avengers (2012) - ★★★★★
- Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) - ★★★★★
- Neighbors (2014) - ★★★★★
- Sleepy Hollow (1999) - ★★★★
- Sinister (2012) - ★★★★
- X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) - ★★★★★
- Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) - ★★★★
- X-Men (2000) - ★★★★★
- X2 (2003) - ★★★★
- X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) [TW]
- X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009) [TW]
- X-Men: First Class (2011) [TW]
- The Wolverine (2013) [TW]
- Godzilla (2014) - ****
- Maleficent (2014) [TW]
- Pan's Labyrinth (2006) [TW]
- The Hangover (2009) [TW]
- The Hangover 2 (2011) [TW]
- Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) - ★★★★★
- Dumb and Dumber To (2014) - ★★
- Dracula Untold (2014) [TW]
- The Hobbit: Battle of the Five Armies (2014) - ★★★★★
- The Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia (2013) - ★★★★
- Resident Evil: Damnation (2012) - ★★★★
- Mary Shelley's Frankenstein (1994) - ★★
- The Amityville Horror (1979) - ★★★★★
- The Ouija Experiment (2011) - ★
- Poltergeist (2015) - ★★★
- Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) - ★★★★
- Insidious (2010) - ★★★★★
- Insidious: Chapter 2 (2013) [TW]
- Insidious: Chapter 3 (2015) - ★★★★
- Ant-Man (2015) -★★★★★
- Pixels (2015) - ★★★
- Facing the Giants (2006) -★★★★
- The Mist (2007) -★★★★
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) -★★★★
- Jurassic World (2015) -★★★★★
- The Woman in Black (2012) - ★★★★★
- Mr. Holmes (2015) - ★★★★
- Hannibal Rising (2007) - ★★★★
- Pride and Prejudice and Zombies (2016) - ★★★★★
- Sherlock Holmes: Murder by Decree (1979) - ★★★★★
- Deadpool (2016) - ★★★★★
- My Cousin Rachel (1952) - ★★★★
- 9 (2009) - ★★★★
- X-Men: Apocalypse (2016) - ★★★
- Doctor Strange (2016) - ★★★★
- Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol 2 (2017) - ★★★★
- Inferno (2016) - ★★★★★
- The Last Witch Hunter (2015) - ★★★★★
- Season of the Witch (2011) - ★★★★
- John Wick (2014) - ★★★★
- Warcraft (2016) - ★★
- Maleficent (2014) - ★★★★★
- Gods of Egypt (2016) - ★★★
- Snow White and the Huntsman (2012) - ★★★
- Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014) - ★★★
- The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones (2013) - ★★★★★
- Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) - ★★
- The Lone Ranger (2013) - ★★
- Seventh Son (2014) - ★★★★★
- The Huntsman: Winter's War (2016) - ★★★★
- Assassin's Creed (2016) - ★★★★
- Green Lantern (2011) - ★★★
- Mortdecai (2015) - ★★★
- The Mummy (2017) - ★★★
- Underworld: Blood Wars (2016) - ★★★
- London Has Fallen (2016) - ★★★★★
- Olympus Has Fallen (2013) - ★★★★★
- Thor: Ragnarok (2017) - ★★★★★
- The Mummy (1999) - ★★★★★
- The Mummy Returns (2001) - ★★★★
- John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017) - ★★★★★
- Now You See Me (2013) - ★★
No comments:
Post a Comment